STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,979 this week

David Brenner (I)


David Brenner is known for his work on Independence Day (1996), 2012 (2009) and Born on the Fourth of July (1989). He has been married to Amber Brenner since April 15, 2006. They have three children. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 48 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 03 May 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Brenner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1996)
2012 Editor
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (27 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David S. Brenner

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed