Troy Brenna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,930 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Troy Brenna was born on May 8, 1970 in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA as Troy Richard Brenna. He is known for his work on Star Trek (2009), X-Men (2000) and R.I.P.D. (2013). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bad Boys for Life
Thu, Sep 24 9:12 AM PDT on STARZ (622)
Bad Boys for Life
Thu, Sep 24 12:12 PM PDT on STARZ (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 498 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1376 people
created 02 May 2019
 
a list of 227 people
created 05 Feb 2018
 
a list of 9905 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 138 people
created 08 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Brenna's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Star Trek Stunts
(2009)
X-Men Stunts
(2000)
R.I.P.D. Stunts
(2013)
The Postman Stunts
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Visual effects
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (52 credits)
 2021 The Tomorrow War (stunt double) (post-production)
 2020 Bad Boys for Life (stunts)
 2017 Kirby Buckets (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Orbed and Dangerous (2017) ... (stunts)
 2015 The Revenant (stunts)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (motion capture: Hulk)
 2014 Stretch (stunt double) / (stunts)
 2014 The Outsider (stunts)
 2013 Mighty Med (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Frighty Med (2013) ... (stunt performer)
 2013 Prey: The Light in the Dark (Short) (stunt performer)
 2013 R.I.P.D. (stunts)
  Supah Ninjas (TV Series short) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2013) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2013)
- Spring Fling (2013) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Enter the Dojo (2013) ... (stunt double: Big Show - uncredited)
 2012 The Avengers (stunt double: Hulk - uncredited)
 2011 Wonder Woman (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2011 I'm in the Band (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- Iron Weasel vs. Mini Weasel (2011) ... (stunt actor)
 2011 Cowboys & Aliens (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 Priest (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 Thor (utility stunts: Frost Giant)
 2011 Fast Five (stunts)
 2010 The Spy Next Door (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 Avatar (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Road to Moloch (Short) (stunts)
 2009 Star Trek (stunts)
 2009 Fast & Furious (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Ghost (2009) ... (stunts)
 2009 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Randy's List Item (2009) ... (stunts)
 2008 Get Smart (stunt double: David S. Lee - uncredited)
 2008 The God Project (stunt coordinator)
 2007 Cane (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Perfect Son (2007) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
 2007 Scrubs (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- My Number One Doctor (2007) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2007 Chuck (TV Series) (action actor - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus the Wookiee (2007) ... (action actor - uncredited)
 2007 Live Free or Die Hard: Inside the Action (TV Special short) (stunt driver)
 2007 Ghost Rider: Inside the Action (TV Short) (stunt driver)
 2006 The Marine (stunts)
 2006 Ultraviolet (stunts)
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Corporate Warriors (2005) ... (stunts)
 2005 Today You Die (Video) (action actor)
 2005 Wanted (TV Series) (action actor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (action actor)
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series) (action actor - 1 episode)
- Ready, Aim, Marry Me (2005) ... (action actor - uncredited)
 2003 The Rundown (stunts)
 2003 Hulk (stunt double - uncredited)
  Angel (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2003) (action actor - 1 episode, 2002)
- Salvage (2003) ... (stunts)
- Ground State (2002) ... (action actor)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (stunts)
 2002 American Dreams (TV Series) (stunt coordinator)
  Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2001) (action actor - 1 episode, 2002)
- Seeing Red (2002) ... (action actor - uncredited)
- Checkpoint (2001) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Triangle (2001) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2002 The Scorpion King (stunt double - uncredited)
 2002 Rose Red (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... (stunts)
 2001 3000 Miles to Graceland (stunts)
 2000 X-Men (stunt double: Sabertooth - uncredited) / (stunts - as Troy Brenna)
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series) (action actor - 1 episode)
- Big Trouble (1999) ... (action actor - uncredited)
 1997 The Postman (stunts)
 1997 Married... with Children (TV Series) (action actor - 1 episode)
- Damn Bundys (1997) ... (action actor - uncredited)
 1997 The Pest (stunt double)
Show Show Actor (45 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Did a public service announcement for Montana St. University See more »

Alternate Names:

Troy Benna | Troy R. Brenna | Troy Richard Brenna | Troy R. Brenner | Troy Brenner

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was born in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, but raised in Central Point, Oregon. Now considers himself a Los Angelino where he has resided since 1996. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed