No photo available. Represent Gerson Brener? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 350,147 this week

Gerson Brener

Gerson Brener was born on December 22, 1959 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Gerson dos Santos Oliveira. He is an actor, known for Corpo Dourado (1998), Deus Nos Acuda (1992) and Top Model (1989). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerson Brener's work have you seen?

Known For

Corpo Dourado Jorginho
(1998)
(1992)
Top Model Actor
(1989)
Kananga do Japão Advogado de Dora
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1998 Corpo Dourado (TV Series)
Jorginho
- Episode #1.190 (1998) ... Jorginho
- Episode #1.189 (1998) ... Jorginho
- Episode #1.188 (1998) ... Jorginho
- Episode #1.187 (1998) ... Jorginho
- Episode #1.186 (1998) ... Jorginho
 1997 O Olho da Terra (TV Mini-Series)
Nuno
- Episode #1.10 (1997) ... Nuno
- Episode #1.8 (1997) ... Nuno
- Episode #1.9 (1997) ... Nuno
- Episode #1.7 (1997) ... Nuno
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Nuno
 1997 Por Amor e Ódio (TV Series)
Ricardo
 1996 Vira Lata (TV Series)
Amadeu (1996)
 1995 Tocaia Grande (TV Series)
Pedro Cigano
 1993 Olho no Olho (TV Series)
Guto
 1993 Você Decide (TV Series)
- A Sangue Frio (1993)
 1992 Deus Nos Acuda (TV Series)
Gerson
 1992 Perigosas Peruas (TV Series)
Giovani
 1990 Alô Doçura (TV Series)
 1990 Lua Cheia de Amor (TV Series)
Cláudio
- Episode dated 3 December 1990 (1990) ... Cláudio
 1990 Rainha da Sucata (TV Series)
Gerson
 1989 Top Model (TV Series)
 1989 Kananga do Japão (TV Series)
Advogado de Dora
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gérson Brener
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Vitória, b. 13 October 1998. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed