STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,333 this week

Stanislaw Brejdygant


Stanislaw Brejdygant was born on October 2, 1936 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is an actor and director, known for Schindler's List (1993), Zakret (1977) and Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (1980). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Schindler's List
Fri, Aug 12 5:42 PM PDT on STZECL (605)
Schindler's List
Sat, Aug 13 12:45 PM PDT on STZECL (605)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2227 people
created 04 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislaw Brejdygant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Schindler's List DEF Guard
(1993)
Zakret 'Cowboy' in the movie
(1977)
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson Captain Pitt / Dr. Dimanche
(1979)
(1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 1963-2022 Teatr Polskiego Radia (Podcast Series)
Tejrezjasz / First
- Antygona (2022) ... Tejrezjasz (voice)
- Listy ze Stalingradu (1963) ... (voice)
 1960-2021 Television Theater (TV Series)
Hermit
- Balladyna (2021) ... Hermit
- Olbrzym (1960)
 2021 Wiatr (Audioplay) (Video)
Tomasz Plewinski (voice)
 2021 Uklad (TV Series)
Father of Warecki
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Father of Warecki
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Father of Warecki
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Father of Warecki
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Father of Warecki
 2020 Lalka (Podcast Series)
Geist
- Powrót Wokulskiego (2020) ... Geist (voice)
 2015-2019 Dziewczyny ze Lwowa (TV Series)
Professor Witold Rotworoski
- Znowu razem? (2019) ... Professor Witold Rotworoski
- Rozstaje dróg (2019) ... Professor Witold Rotworoski
- Rozprawa (2019) ... Professor Witold Rotworoski
- Swiatelko w tunelu (2019) ... Professor Witold Rotworoski
- Niespodziewana odsiecz (2019) ... Professor Witold Rotworoski
 2018 Clergy
Priest Teodor
 2013 August Sky: 63 Days of Glory
Aleksander Rudzki
 2012 Traffic Department
Papiez
 2012 Paradoks (TV Series)
Bishop
- Tajemnica spowiedzi (2012) ... Bishop
 2012 True Law (TV Series)
Bartek's proffesor
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Bartek's proffesor
 2008 Klan (TV Series)
Janusz Zamojdowski
- Odcinek 1521 (2008) ... Janusz Zamojdowski
- Odcinek 1520 (2008) ... Janusz Zamojdowski
- Odcinek 1519 (2008) ... Janusz Zamojdowski
- Odcinek 1518 (2008) ... Janusz Zamojdowski
- Odcinek 1467 (2008) ... Janusz Zamojdowski
 2007 Spring 1941
Pankiewicz
 2006 Mrok (TV Series)
Priest Kozak
- Pamietnik (2006) ... Priest Kozak
 2001 Marszalek Pilsudski (TV Mini Series)
Alfred Wysocki
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Alfred Wysocki
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... Alfred Wysocki
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Alfred Wysocki
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Alfred Wysocki
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Alfred Wysocki
 1999 Siedlisko (TV Series)
Priest
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Priest
 1998 The White Raven
Mayor Rothschild
 1997 An Air So Pure
Doctor Boyer (polish version, voice)
 1996 Akwarium
British diplomat
 1995 Spellbinder (TV Mini Series)
Summoner
- Clowning Around (1995) ... Summoner
- Breakout (1995) ... Summoner
- Hospitality (1995) ... Summoner
- Lost and Found (1995) ... Summoner
- The Final Challenge (1995) ... Summoner
 1994 Blood of the Innocent
Morszytn
 1994 Komedia malzenska
Frenchman in the Hotel Restaurant
 1993 Schindler's List
DEF Guard
 1992 The Touch
Maier
 1983 The Wolf
Count Ludwik
 1979 Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (TV Series)
Dr. Dimanche / Captain Pitt
- The Case of the Deadly Prophecy (1979) ... Dr. Dimanche
- The Case of the Blind Man's Bluff (1979) ... Captain Pitt
 1977 Zakret
'Cowboy' in the movie
 1976 Ja, Klaudiusz (TV Mini Series)
Claudius (voice)
 1976 Trzeci Maja (TV Movie)
Augustyn Deboli
 1962 Spóznieni przechodnie
Man in the Cafe (segment "Nauczycielka") (uncredited)
 1962 Dotkniecie nocy
Militiaman
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stan Brejdygant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of writer and assistant director Igor Brejdygant.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed