No photo available. Represent Danny Breen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,734 this week

Danny Breen (I) (1950–2017)

Danny Breen was born on October 11, 1950 in Ohio, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for The Wayne Brady Show (2002), Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) and The Net (1995). He died on December 29, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Martin
The Cabin Show (S4, Ep22)
Thu, Oct 25 12:52 AM EDT on BET (216)
Martin
The Cabin Show (S4, Ep22)
Thu, Oct 25 7:00 AM EDT on VH1 (252)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 701 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
list image
a list of 709 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Breen's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2002-2004)
The Net Supervisor
(1995)
Casual Sex? Dr. Goodman
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2014 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Darren Criss (2014) ... (producer)
 2008 The Moment of Truth (TV Series) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (consulting producer)
  Whose Line Is It Anyway? (TV Series) (producer - 63 episodes, 1999 - 2005) (co-producer - 9 episodes, 1998 - 2007)
- Show No. 8021 (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Show No. 8001 (2005) ... (co-producer)
- Show No. 7001 (2005) ... (producer)
- Show No. 505 (2004) ... (producer)
- Show No. 612 (2003) ... (producer)
 2002-2004 The Wayne Brady Show (TV Series) (producer - 122 episodes)
- Episode dated 28 May 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 21 May 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 7 May 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 4 May 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 23 April 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
 2001 Let's Bowl (TV Series) (producer)
 1996 The Big Date (TV Series) (segment producer)
 1994 Goodnight America (TV Series) (supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (36 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Breen | Dan Breen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He performed with Second City in Chicago in the early 1980s, before moving to Los Angeles and becoming an actor and producer.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed