No photo available. Represent Patricia Bredin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 244,084 this week

Patricia Bredin

Patricia Bredin was born in 1934 in Hull, Humberside, England. She is an actress and writer, known for Titi-Pu (1967), Left Right and Centre (1959) and The Secret of Monte Cristo (1961). She was previously married to Charles MacCulloch and Ivor Emmanuel. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Bredin's work have you seen?

Known For

Titi-Pu Pitti-Sing
(1967)
Left Right and Centre Left - Stella Stoker
(1959)
The Bridal Path Margaret
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1967 Titi-Pu (TV Movie)
Pitti-Sing
 1964 Ninety Years On (TV Movie)
Performer
 1964 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Della McGrath
- Samson by Moonshine (1964) ... Della McGrath
 1963 To Have and to Hold
Lucy
 1963 The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (TV Series)
Lucy
- To Have and to Hold (1963) ... Lucy
 1960 Charlie Drake (TV Series)
Shirley
- Quiet, Please (1960) ... Shirley
 1959 Desert Mice
Susan
 1959 The Bridal Path
Margaret
 1959 Left Right and Centre
Left - Stella Stoker
 1958 Ivanhoe (TV Series)
Judith
- The Gentle Jester (1958) ... Judith
 1957 On Stage - London (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1957)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played and sang the role of Antonia in the 1968 London production of "Man of La Mancha".

Alternate Names:

Pat Bredin | Patricia Bredin MacCulloch

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Britain's first ever entrant in the Eurovision Song Contest, in 1957 with 'All'. She finished 7th out of ten entries with the shortest ever song (clocking in at 112 seconds).

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed