No photo available. Represent Hans Bredefeldt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,214,209 this week

Hans Bredefeldt

Hans Bredefeldt was born on April 6, 1946 in Eksjö, Jönköpings län, Sweden as Hans Torsten Lennart Bredefeldt. He is an actor, known for Misfire (1978), Limpan (1983) and Andra dansen (1983). See full bio »

Shay Mitchell Shares Her Watchlist Recommendations

Everyone else may be watching "You" on Netflix, but star Shay Mitchell can't turn away from a different Netflix show.

What's on Shay's Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Bredefeldt's work have you seen?

Known For

Misfire Lennart Boberg
(1978)
Limpan Policeman
(1983)
(1983)
Lycka till Course Participant
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1983 Profitörerna (TV Mini-Series)
Kjellberg
- En väl sammanhållen pyramid (1983) ... Kjellberg
- En horas himlafärd (1983) ... Kjellberg
- Bordellkungen (1983) ... Kjellberg
 1983 Distrikt 5 (TV Mini-Series)
Renman
- Skulden (1983) ... Renman
 1983 Andra dansen
Isak
 1983 Limpan
Policeman
 1981 Pank (TV Series)
Guard (1981)
 1980 Lycka till (TV Mini-Series)
Course Participant
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Course Participant
 1978 Misfire
Lennart Boberg
 1965 Galenpannan (TV Movie)
Soldat / Gardesofficerare
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Gösta Bredefeldt.

Nickname:

Hasse

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed