No photo available. Represent Julia Breck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,518 this week

Julia Breck

Julia Breck was born on August 22, 1941 in Newport, Isle of Wight, England. She is an actress, known for Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969), Thriller (1973) and Q5 (1969). She has been married to Alexander (Sandy) Paterson since 1979. She was previously married to Brian Coburn. See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Breck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Monty Python's Flying Circus
Monty Python's Flying Circus Puss In Boots / Rita
(1972)
Thriller
Thriller Samantha
(1974)
Q5
Q5 Various Characters
(1975-1980)
Lovebox
Lovebox Doreen (The Young Wives)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1982 There's a Lot of It About (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (1982) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Various Characters
 1975-1980 Q5 (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #5.6 (1980) ... Various Characters
- Episode #5.5 (1980) ... Various Characters
- Episode #5.2 (1980) ... Various Characters
- Episode #5.1 (1980) ... Various Characters
- Episode #4.6 (1979) ... Various Characters
 1978-1979 The Two Ronnies (TV Series)
Deidre / Betty Jane
- Episode #7.4 (1979) ... Deidre
- Episode #7.1 (1978) ... Betty Jane
- Episode #6.7 (1978)
 1976 The Melting Pot (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1976)
 1975 The Wild West Show (TV Series)
1975
- The Magnificent Eight (1975) ... 1975
 1975 Churchill's People (TV Series)
2nd Guest
- A Wilderness of Roses (1975) ... 2nd Guest
 1974 The Last Turkey in the Shop Show (TV Short)
Various characters
 1974 Thriller (TV Series)
Samantha
- Color Him Dead (1974) ... Samantha
 1973 Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (TV Series)
Mrs. Ford / Nurse Taylor
- Frank and Marvin (1973) ... Mrs. Ford
- The Hospital Visit (1973) ... Nurse Taylor
 1972 Lovebox
Doreen (The Young Wives)
 1972 Monty Python's Flying Circus (TV Series)
Rita / Puss In Boots
- Mr. and Mrs. Brian Norris' Ford Popular (1972) ... Rita / Puss In Boots
 1972 Milligan in... (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Milligan in Winter (1972) ... Various Characters
 1972 Man at the Top (TV Series)
Mrs. Webster
- Don't Rock the Boat (1972) ... Mrs. Webster
- A Mug Like Me (1972) ... Mrs. Webster
 1972 On the Buses (TV Series)
Canteen Girl
- The Prize (1972) ... Canteen Girl
 1972 The Liver Birds (TV Series)
the Croupier
- Good Little Girls Should Be in Bed (1972) ... the Croupier
 1970 Oh in Colour (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (1970) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (1970) ... Various Characters
 1970 Tarbuck's Luck (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1969 Curry & Chips (TV Series)
Girl / Girl in Canteen
- Episode #1.6 (1969) ... Girl
- Episode #1.4 (1969) ... Girl in Canteen (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julia Breck Paterson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired from acting in the early 1980s, currently living in France with her husband Alexander (Sandy) Paterson. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial