No photo available. Represent Oscar Brazzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 748,449 this week

Oscar Brazzi (1918–1998)

Oscar Brazzi was born in 1918 in Bologna, Italy. He was a producer and production manager, known for Atti impuri all'italiana (1976), Intimità proibita di una giovane sposa (1970) and Il vangelo secondo San Frediano (1978). He died on February 24, 1998 in Rome, Italy. See full bio »

Born:

in Bologna, Italy

Died:

(age 80) in Rome, Italy

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar Brazzi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 1982 La voce (producer)
 1981 Anche i ladri hanno un santo (producer)
 1976 Atti impuri all'italiana (producer)
 1974 Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks (producer - uncredited)
 1971 Les jambes en l'air (associate producer)
 1970 Coralba (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1970) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (1970) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... (producer)
 1969 Psychout for Murder (producer)
 1968 Criminal Affair (executive producer) / (producer)
 1967 La Cina è vicina (executive producer)
 1967 A Rose for Everyone (associate producer)
 1961 Garibaldi (producer)
 1959 Arrangiatevi (producer)
Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oswald Bray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of actor Rossano Brazzi. Father of Fabrizio Brazzi. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed