No photo available. Represent Gillian Bray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,045 this week

Gillian Bray

Gillian Bray was born on July 27, 1947 in the United Kingdom. She is an actress, known for The Bod Squad (1974), Riuscirà l'avvocato Franco Benenato a sconfiggere il suo acerrimo nemico il pretore Ciccio De Ingras? (1971) and Il padrone e l'operaio (1976). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 306 people
created 01 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gillian Bray's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1976 Voto di castità
Ileana
 1976 Il padrone e l'operaio
Silvana - lover of Gianluca
 1974 The Bod Squad
Brenda
 1972 Un animale chiamato uomo
Dr. Yvette
 1970 La morte risale a ieri sera
Donatella Berzaghi (as Gill Bray)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gilian Bray | Gill Bray
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed