No photo available. Represent Laura Brattan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,499 this week

Laura Brattan

Laura Brattan was born in 1967 in Hull, East Yorkshire, England as Laura Christine Brattan. She is an actress, known for Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), Menace (2002) and Heil Honey I'm Home! (1990). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Brattan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies Staff Officer #2
(1997)
Menace
Menace Dee
(2002)
Melissa
Melissa TV Shop Assistant
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2002 Menace (TV Mini-Series)
Dee
 2001 An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (TV Series)
Doctor's Receptionist
 2000 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Committee Secretary
 1992-1999 The Bill (TV Series)
Sandra Vine / Trina
 1999 Touching Evil (TV Series)
Hotel Receptionist
 1998 Children of the New Forest (TV Movie)
Maggie Partridge
 1997 Tomorrow Never Dies
Staff Officer #2
 1997 It's Ulrika! (TV Movie)
Various roles
 1997 Melissa (TV Mini-Series)
TV Shop Assistant
 1996 Crimetime
Waitress
 1995 You'll Soon Get the Hang of It: The Technique of One to One Training (Video documentary short)
Trainee Camera Operator
 1995 The Thin Blue Line (TV Series)
Rona
 1995 Jake's Progress (TV Mini-Series)
Brown Eyes
 1995 Crown Prosecutor (TV Series)
Mrs. Maxwell
 1995 Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Higgins
 1994 Harry Enfield and Chums (TV Series)
 1994 Wycliffe (TV Series)
WPC Eva Luff
 1994 Men of the World (TV Series)
Jessica
 1994 A Pinch of Snuff (TV Movie)
Doreen Metcalf
 1994 Law and Disorder (TV Series)
Back-Up Team
 1993 Fighting for Gemma (TV Movie)
Tina
 1993 Resnick: Rough Treatment (TV Movie)
Debbie Nicolls
 1992 Covington Cross (TV Series)
Marian / Maid 2
 1992 Virtual Murder (TV Series)
Emily Hibbert
 1992 Anglo Saxon Attitudes (TV Mini-Series)
Gretchen
 1991 Stanley and the Women (TV Mini-Series)
Eileen
 1990-1991 Casualty (TV Series)
WPC Susan Spencer / WPC
 1991 Five Children and It (TV Series)
Martha
 1990 Never the Twain (TV Series)
W.P.C. Lewis
 1990 Heil Honey I'm Home! (TV Series)
Ruth
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Bratten | Laura Bratton

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial