Dominick Brascia (1957–2018)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,099 this week
Dominick Brascia was born on April 6, 1957 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor and director, known for Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985), Evil Laugh (1986) and Hard Rock Nightmare (1988). He died on November 26, 2018 in Bozeman, Montana, USA. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Knight Rider
Knight Behind Bars (S4, Ep10)
Thu, Dec 09 2:00 PM PST on KVEADT2 (1286)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 5431 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Sep 2019
 
a list of 2721 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominick Brascia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Evil Laugh Evil Laugher
(1986)
(1988)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2001 My Life as a Troll
Louie
 1997 Busted (Video)
Evan Howe
 1994/II Last Resort (Video)
Chef / Bosun Jack (as Dominic Brascia)
 1990 Night Court (TV Series)
Snark
- Melvin and Harold (1990) ... Snark
 1989 Rush Week
Peeper
 1989 She's Out of Control
Blind Date (uncredited)
 1988 Doin' Time on Planet Earth
The Jock
 1987 The Popcorn Kid (TV Series)
- Pilot (1987)
 1986 Evil Laugh
Evil Laugher
 1986 Tall Tales & Legends (TV Series)
Alfredo
- Ponce de Leon (1986) ... Alfredo
 1986 Fire with Fire
Joey (uncredited)
 1986 Iron Eagle
Harold (uncredited)
 1984-1985 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Young Man / Harry
- Knight Behind Bars (1985) ... Young Man
- Knight of the Chameleon (1984) ... Harry
 1985 Once Bitten
Young Man Buying Ice Cream
 1985 Hollywood Beat (TV Series)
Teenager
- No Place to Hide (1985) ... Teenager
 1985 Amazing Stories (TV Series)
Billy Johnson
- The Main Attraction (1985) ... Billy Johnson
 1985 Otherworld (TV Series)
Hobert Racks
- The Zone Troopers Build Men (1985) ... Hobert Racks
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dominick Brascia Sr. | Dominic Brascia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

May 2008 to April 2009 Afternoon radio talk show host at WERC 960AM Birmingham, Alabama. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed