No photo available. Represent Slavko Brankov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 363,817 this week

Slavko Brankov (1951–2006)

Slavko Brankov was born on May 19, 1951 in Varazdin, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He was an actor, known for Smogovci (1982), Honor Bound (1988) and Transatlantik (1998). He was married to Marina Nemet and Jasna Hirszon. He died on August 8, 2006 in Zagreb, Croatia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 55) in Zagreb, Croatia

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 08 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 17 people
created 13 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Slavko Brankov's work have you seen?

Known For

Smogovci Crni Jack
(1982-1996)
Honor Bound Gorodnikov's Driver
(1988)
(1998)
Zlatne godine Zatvorenik
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2006 Crveno i crno
Lisac
 2006 Balkan Inc. (TV Series)
Dzevad
- Pokemoni (2006) ... Dzevad
 2006 Zabranjena ljubav (TV Series)
Djuro Cvarkes
- Episode #2.130 (2006) ... Djuro Cvarkes
- Episode #2.126 (2006) ... Djuro Cvarkes
- Episode #2.125 (2006) ... Djuro Cvarkes
- Episode #2.124 (2006) ... Djuro Cvarkes
- Episode #2.122 (2006) ... Djuro Cvarkes
 2006 Bitange i princeze (TV Series)
Giovanni
- Ljubavi u offsideu (2006) ... Giovanni
 2005 Pusca Bistra
Tuba-Truba
 2000-2002 Nasi i vasi (TV Series)
Stef
- Garsonijera (2002) ... Stef
- Zajednicki zivot (2002) ... Stef
- Svadba (2002) ... Stef
- Prosnja (2002) ... Stef
- Srebrni pir (2002) ... Stef
 2001 Ajmo zuti (TV Movie)
Ivek
 1999 Varalice (TV Movie)
 1998 Transatlantik
 1997 Kap (Short)
 1997 Cudnovate zgode segrta Hlapica
Jazavac (voice)
 1982-1996 Smogovci (TV Series)
Crni Jack
- Vruce zagrebacko ljeto (1996) ... Crni Jack
- Vlasta na potezu (1996) ... Crni Jack
- Uzbunaaaa (1996) ... Crni Jack
- Povratak (1996) ... Crni Jack
- Dragovoljci (1996) ... Crni Jack
 1995 Gospa
2nd Jail Guard
 1993 Mlakarova ljubav (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1993)
 1993 Vrijeme za...
Stipe Dalmos
 1992 Zlatne godine
Zatvorenik
 1991 Under Cover (TV Movie)
Cortez
 1990 Neunistivi (TV Series)
 1988 Honor Bound
Gorodnikov's Driver
 1986 Putovanje u Vucjak (TV Series)
Tomek
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... Tomek
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... Tomek
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Tomek
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Tomek
 1985 Hajducki gaj (TV Series)
Jurak
- Sukob (1985) ... Jurak
- Pecina (1985) ... Jurak
- Hajducki gaj (1985) ... Jurak
 1984 Inspektor Vinko (TV Series)
Radnik u radioni
- Radni ljudi vole nogomet (1984) ... Radnik u radioni
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series)
- Dugi bijeg (1982)
 1981 Kraljevo (TV Movie)
 1976 Motel mjesecina (TV Movie)
 1975 Kad puske miruju (TV Movie)
 1975 Gruntovcani (TV Series)
Omladinac Ivo
- Ostajte ovdje (1975) ... Omladinac Ivo
- Kompanjoni (1975) ... Omladinac Ivo
- Babica su nakanili hmreti (1975) ... Omladinac Ivo
 1975 Zec (TV Movie)
Topnik Kadic
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Crni Jack See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed