No photo available. Represent Johannes Brandt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 706,233 this week

Johannes Brandt (I) (1884–1955)

Johannes Brandt was born on October 31, 1884 in Vienna, Austria. He was a writer, known for Madame Spy (1934), Der Fahnenträger von Sedan (1927) and She, or Nobody (1932). He died on March 10, 1955 in Vienna. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Vienna, Austria

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 903 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johannes Brandt's work have you seen?

Known For

Madame Spy
Madame Spy Writer
(1934)
She, or Nobody
(1932)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (38 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Johannes Brandt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page