STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,190 this week

Bonnie Bramlett


Bonnie Bramlett was born on November 8, 1944 in Alton, Illinois, USA as Bonnie Lynn O'Farrell. She was previously married to Danny Sheridan and Delaney Bramlett. See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Roseanne
Vegas Interruptus (S3, Ep19)
Tue, Jan 29 10:30 AM EST on CMTV (254)
Roseanne
Scenes from a Barbecue (S3, Ep24)
Wed, Jan 30 9:30 AM EST on CMTV (254)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 590 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 102 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 31 Jan 2016
 
a list of 85 people
created 13 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bonnie Bramlett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Guardian Maggie McGlone
(2006)
Ghost Rider Soundtrack
(2007)
The Doors Bartender
(1991)
Tommy Boy Soundtrack
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (35 credits)
 2017 Conan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Will Ferrell/Ha Ha Tonka (2017) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- David Spade/The Kids from Stranger Things/Tove Lo (2016) ... (writer: "Superstar" - uncredited)
 2016 Vinyl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- He in Racist Fire (2016) ... (writer: "Comin' Home")
 2015 Mavis! (Documentary) (writer: "Get Ourselves Together")
 2013 The Voice of the Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.26 (2013) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Craig Ferguson/Vera Farmiga/Harper Simon (2013) ... (writer: "Superstar" - uncredited)
 2012 The X Factor Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 3 Finals (2012) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2011 Wretches & Jabberers (Documentary) (performer: "Breakers & the Wind")
 2007 Juno (writer: "Superstar" (1969))
 2007 Ghost Rider (writer: "Superstar")
 2006/I The Guardian (performer: "Hold On I'm Comin'", "Love and Happiness")
 2004 Corporate Ghost (Video) (writer: "Superstar")
 2003 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Canada's Idol Is... (2003) ... (writer: "Superstar")
- 3 Move On, 7 Go Home (2003) ... (writer: "Superstar")
- First Up... (2003) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2003 American Idol (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Halfway Home (2003) ... (writer: "Superstar")
- Oh, Who Will It Be?! (2003) ... (writer: "Superstar")
- Here We Go Again (2003) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 2002 The Sopranos (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Mergers and Acquisitions (2002) ... (performer: "When the Battle Is Over" - uncredited)
 1999 The Secret Life of Girls (writer: "Superstar")
 1998 Patch Adams (writer: "Let It Rain")
 1997 Close to You: Remembering the Carpenters (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Superstar")
 1997 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Karen Carpenter (1997) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 1996 The Frighteners (writer: "Superstar")
 1996 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Deathstalker and the Warriors from Hell (1996) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 1995 Tommy Boy ("Superstar")
 1995 Boys on the Side (writer: "Superstar")
 1995 Carpenters: Interpretations - A 25th Anniversary Celebration (Video short) (writer: "Superstar")
 1993 Wayne's World 2 ("Superstar")
 1991 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (1991) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 1988 Superstar: The Karen Carpenter Story (Short) (writer: "Superstar")
  Fame (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1986) (writer - 1 episode, 1986)
- Fame and Fortune (1986) ... (performer: "Damaged", "Mama, He's Treatin' Your Daughter Mean") / (writer: "Find It In Your Mind")
 1985 Carpenters: Yesterday Once More (Video) (writer: "Superstar")
 1981 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Bill Murray/Delbert McClinton (1981) ... (performer: "Givin' It Up For Your Love", "Shotgun Rider" - uncredited)
 1976 Carpenters Very First Television Special (TV Special) (music: "Rainy Days And Mondays / Superstar" - Medley)
 1974 The Ernie Sigley Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 September 1974 (1974) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 1973 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 31 May 1973 (1973) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 1971 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 October 1971 (1971) ... (writer: "Superstar")
 1971 Joe Cocker: Mad Dogs & Englishmen (Documentary) (writer: "Please Give Peace a Chance")
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote "Never Ending Song of Love," a Top 10 pop hit for Delaney & Bonnie & Friends in the US, and a Top 3 pop hit for The New Seekers in Britain. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Delaney and Bonnie | Delaney & Bonnie & Friends | Bonnie Sheridan

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mentioned in the song "Life Is a Rock But the Radio Rolled Me" by Reunion. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed