No photo available. Represent Tom Broadbridge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,986,356 this week

Tom Broadbridge

Tom Broadbridge was born in 1943 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is a producer and actor, known for Mad Max (1979), Bingo & Molly (1997) and Vicious (1988). See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Broadbridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mad Max Fat Nancy's Patron
(1979)
Bingo & Molly Producer
(1997)
Vicious Producer
(1988)
Hidden Obsession Producer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2005 The Animated Kid's Bible (Video short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 1997 Bingo & Molly (TV Series short) (producer)
 1994 Unlawful Passage (producer)
 1993 Hidden Obsession (producer - as Tom Bradshaw)
 1991 The Resurrected (executive producer - as Tom Bradshaw)
 1990/I Wishful Thinking (executive producer)
 1989 Out of the Body (executive producer)
 1989 Night Visitor (executive producer)
 1988 Vicious (executive producer)
 1988 The 13th Floor (executive producer)
 1988 Stones of Death (executive producer)
 1987 Contagion (Video) (executive producer)
 1987 Coda (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1986 Jenny Kissed Me (producer)
 1983 BMX Bandits (producer)
 1981 Cornflakes for Tea (TV Series) (producer)
 1980 Dead Man's Float (producer)
 1980 The Coast Town Kids (TV Series) (producer)
 1980 Blood Money (producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Bradshaw | Tom Bradshaw

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed