James Bradshaw (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,977 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
James Bradshaw was born on March 20, 1976 in Stamford, Lincolnshire, England. He is an actor, known for Primeval (2007), Endeavour (2012) and The Grimleys (1997). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 142 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 271 people
created 13 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Bradshaw's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Primeval Duncan
(2007-2011)
Endeavour Dr. Max DeBryn
(2012-2019)
The Grimleys Gordon Grimley
(1997)
Brideshead Revisited Mr Samgrass
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Masterpiece PBS (TV Series)
Dr. Max DeBryn
- Endeavour, Season 6, Episode 4: Degüello (2019) ... Dr. Max DeBryn
- Endeavour, Season 6, Episode 3: Confection (2019) ... Dr. Max DeBryn
 2012-2019 Endeavour (TV Series)
Dr. Max DeBryn
- Degüello (2019) ... Dr. Max DeBryn
- Confection (2019) ... Dr. Max DeBryn
- Apollo (2019) ... Dr. Max DeBryn
- Pylon (2019) ... Dr. Max DeBryn
- Icarus (2018) ... Dr. Max DeBryn
 2015-2018 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
D.S. Geoff Thorpe / D.S. Thorpe / D.S. Groff Thorpe
- Episode #1.4882 (2018) ... D.S. Geoff Thorpe
- Episode #1.4881 (2018) ... D.S. Geoff Thorpe
- Episode #1.4880 (2018) ... D.S. Geoff Thorpe
- Episode #1.4879 (2018) ... D.S. Geoff Thorpe
- Episode #1.4871 (2018) ... D.S. Geoff Thorpe
 2016 Close to the Enemy (TV Mini-Series)
Mr. Emmanuel
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Mr. Emmanuel
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Mr. Emmanuel
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Mr. Emmanuel
 2005-2014 Doctors (TV Series)
Geoff Smith / James / Ray Dillon / ...
- The Wicca Man (2014) ... Geoff Smith
- My Hero (2011) ... James
- The Man Who Wasn't There (2008) ... Ray Dillon
- Doctor's Orders (2005) ... Kevin
 2013 Lucan (TV Mini-Series)
Charlie Benson
 2013 Convenience
Clive
 2012 EastEnders (TV Series)
Matthew Grindley
- Episode dated 8 November 2012 (2012) ... Matthew Grindley
 2011/II Recompense (Short)
Cedric
 2011 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Surveyor
- Episode #1.7645 (2011) ... Surveyor
 2007-2011 Primeval (TV Series)
Duncan
- Episode #4.2 (2011) ... Duncan
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Duncan
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Duncan
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Duncan
 2009 Garrow's Law (TV Series)
Edgar Cole
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Edgar Cole
 2008 Brideshead Revisited
Mr Samgrass
 2008 Casualty (TV Series)
Alan Smith
- Broken Homes (2008) ... Alan Smith
 2006 The Line of Beauty (TV Mini-Series)
Polly Tompkins
- The End of the Street (2006) ... Polly Tompkins
- To Whom Do You Beautifully Belong (2006) ... Polly Tompkins
- The Love Chord (2006) ... Polly Tompkins
 2006 Irish Jam
Malachy McNulty
 2006 Minotaur
Ziko
 2004 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Don
- No Hard Feelings (2004) ... Don
 2004 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Eric
- Drive (2004) ... Eric
 2003 Mile High (TV Series)
Gary
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Gary
 1999-2001 The Grimleys (TV Series)
Gordon Grimley
- The Grimley Curse (2001) ... Gordon Grimley
- Forbidden Fruit (2001) ... Gordon Grimley
- An Inspector Calls (2001) ... Gordon Grimley
- Ecce Homo (2001) ... Gordon Grimley
- Death and the Maiden (2001) ... Gordon Grimley
 2001 In a Land of Plenty (TV Mini-Series)
Simon Freeman
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Simon Freeman
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Simon Freeman
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Simon Freeman
 2000 Longitude (TV Movie)
Callboy
 1997 The Grimleys (TV Movie)
Gordon Grimley

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1987 - 1992) Attended Casterton Community College. See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy Bradshaw

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed