No photo available. Represent Franco Bracardi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,691 this week

Franco Bracardi (1937–2005)

Franco Bracardi was born on May 16, 1937 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was an actor and composer, known for The Great Beauty (2013), Gouttes d'eau sur pierres brûlantes (2000) and Top of the Pops (1964). He died on February 27, 2005 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franco Bracardi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1988 Cambiamento d'aria (TV Movie)
Poliziotto
 1983 Il diavolo e l'acquasanta
Proprietario del ristorante
 1982 Dio li fa poi li accoppia
The Mayor of Brisignano (uncredited)
 1982 Vieni avanti cretino
Gaetano Baudaffi
 1982 Biancaneve & Co...
Locandiere
 1982 W la foca
Tramp
 1981 Miracoloni
Giuseppe
 1980 Il pap'occhio
 1977 Orazi e curiazi 3-2
Solfurio
 1976 Il letto in piazza
Adolfo
 1976 San Pasquale Baylonne protettore delle donne
The Father of the possessed girl
 1974 Il lumacone
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Franco Brocardi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was famous for being the piano player in white in talk show Maurizio Costanzo Show (1982). Brother of actor Giorgio Bracardi, he had retired due to his fight against cancer.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed