No photo available. Represent Joan Lluís Bozzo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 442,881 this week

Joan Lluís Bozzo

Joan Lluís Bozzo was born in 1953 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Joan Lluís Bozzo i Duran. He is a writer and actor, known for Oh! Europa (1994), Oh, Espanya! (1996) and La memòria dels Cargols (1999). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 05 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joan Lluís Bozzo's work have you seen?

Known For

Oh! Europa Writer
(1994)
Oh, Espanya! Writer
(1996-1997)
Mar i cel Writer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
 2018 Scaramouche el musical (TV Movie)
 2016 Mar i cel (TV Movie) (play)
 2015 Super3. El musical (TV Movie) (play)
 2014 La família irreal (TV Movie)
 2013 Cop de rock (TV Movie) (play)
 2010-2011 La sagrada família (TV Series) (original idea - 28 episodes)
- L'estratègia de l'aranya (2011) ... (original idea)
- Bonobos (2011) ... (original idea)
- Ramats (2011) ... (original idea)
- Simbiosi (2011) ... (original idea)
- Època de zel (2011) ... (original idea)
 2011 Nit de Sant Joan (TV Movie) (play)
 2002 Poe (TV Movie)
 2002 Psico express (TV Series) (original idea - 26 episodes)
- PFI (2002) ... (original idea)
- Problemes amb la justícia (2002) ... (original idea)
- La Comunitat One (2002) ... (original idea)
- El nen de la clau (2002) ... (original idea)
- Virus i fantasmes (2002) ... (original idea)
  La memòria dels Cargols (TV Series) (9 episodes, 1999) (written by - 9 episodes, 1999)
- Qui a casa torna (1999) ... (written by)
- Ball de quintos (1999) ... (written by)
 1996-1997 Oh, Espanya! (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Catalunya (1997)
- País Valencià (1996)
- Illes Balears (1996)
- Múrcia (1996)
- Canàries (1996)
 1996 T'odio, amor meu (TV Movie)
 1994 Oh! Europa (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Espanya (1994)
- Portugal (1994)
- Itàlia (1994)
- Grècia (1994)
- Alemanya (1994)
 1989 Mar i cel (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1985 Glups!! (TV Movie) (adaptation - as Joan L. Bozzo)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Ll. Bozzo | Joan L. Bozzo | Joan Lluis Bozzo | Bozzo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He's one of the founders and directors of famous Catalan theatre group Dagoll Dagom.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed