Bowlegged Lou

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,776 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Bowlegged Lou was born on February 13, 1961 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Lou George. He is an actor, known for House Party (1990), House Party 2 (1991) and Coach Carter (2005). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 13 images
created 19 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bowlegged Lou's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

House Party Pee-Wee
(1990)
House Party 2 Pee-Wee
(1991)
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)
Dance Central Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013-2015 Body Jumpers (TV Series)
Lord Primus / Primus
- The rune of tuk nar (2015) ... Lord Primus
- What Once Was Lost (2015) ... Lord Primus
- Shia'ra Nexus and Seraphim Oh My! (2014) ... Lord Primus
- A Day in the Life (2014) ... Lord Primus
- Awakening (2014) ... Lord Primus
 1993 Who's the Man?
Forty
 1991 House Party 2
Pee-Wee
 1990 House Party
Pee-Wee
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Producer of New York City freestyle singing group Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam. See more »


Alternate Names:

Full Force
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Lou George, and Carmen George. Father of Loustar. See more »

Nickname:

Full Force

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed