No photo available. Represent Jean-Pierre Bourtayre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 372,439 this week

Jean-Pierre Bourtayre

Jean-Pierre Bourtayre was born on January 31, 1942 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Cross (1987), Space Cobra (1982) and The Wanderer (1967). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 
a list of 88 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Pierre Bourtayre's work have you seen?

Known For

Cross Soundtrack
(1987)
Space Cobra Soundtrack
The Wanderer Composer
(1967)
My Way Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 1982-2013 Champs-Elysées (TV Series) (composer - 278 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 May 2013 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 16 February 2013 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 3 November 2012 (2012) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 15 May 2012 (2012) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 10 March 2012 (2012) ... (composer: theme music)
 1992 Les années F.M. (TV Series) (composer: main titles)
 1982 Time Masters (composer: songs)
Show Show Soundtrack (44 credits)
Show Show Composer (15 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

J.P. Bourtayre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Henri Bourtayre.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed