STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,294 this week

John Boulting (1913–1985)


John Boulting was born on December 21, 1913 in Bray, Berkshire, England. He was a producer and director, known for I'm All Right Jack (1959), Seven Days to Noon (1950) and Private's Progress (1956). He was married to Anne Josephine Flynn, Ann Marion Ware, Jacqueline Helen Duncan and Veronica Davide Davidson. He died on June 17, 1985 in Sunningdale... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 19 Mar 2014
 
a list of 697 people
created 03 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Boulting's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1959)
(1950)
(1956)
Heavens Above! Producer
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 1974 Undercovers Hero (producer)
 1970 There's a Girl in My Soup (producer)
 1968 Twisted Nerve (executive producer)
 1966 The Family Way (producer)
 1963 Heavens Above! (producer)
 1960 The Risk (producer)
 1959 Man in a Cocked Hat (producer)
 1957 Brothers in Law (producer)
 1955 Josephine and Men (producer)
 1954 Crest of the Wave (producer)
 1950 Seven Days to Noon (producer)
 1948 The Outsider (producer)
 1947 Fame Is the Spur (producer)
 1942 Thunder Rock (producer)
 1941 The Dawn Guard (Short) (producer)
 1940 Pastor Hall (producer)
 1939 Inquest (producer)
 1939 Design for Murder (producer)
 1938 Consider Your Verdict (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Landlady (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Boulting Twins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Fitzroy Boulting. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed