Chris Botti (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,476 this week
Trailer
2:16 | Trailer
Chris Botti was born on October 12, 1962 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for The Bucket List (2007), August Rush (2007) and Caught (1996). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 22 Sep 2013
 
a list of 62 people
created 29 Dec 2020
 
a list of 89 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 05 May 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Botti's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Bucket List Music Department
(2007)
August Rush Soundtrack
(2007)
Caught Music Department
(1996)
Playing by Heart Music Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2007 The Bucket List (musician: trumpet)
 2007/I Crazy Love (Documentary) (musician: trumpet)
 1998 Playing by Heart (musician: solo trumpet)
 1996 Caught (musician: trumpet) / (original score producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Chris Dotti

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named one of People magazine's most beautiful people of 2004. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed