No photo available. Represent Paola Dominguín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,276 this week

Paola Dominguín

Paola Dominguín was born on November 5, 1960. She is an actress, known for Estación Central (1989), Identification of a Woman (1982) and L'alba (1981). See full bio »

Born:

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paola Dominguín's work have you seen?

Known For

Estación Central Alex' wife
(1989)
Identification of a Woman Girl in window
(1982)
L'alba Laura
(1981)
Brumal Adriana Lamurta
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2002 Talk to Her
Invitada fiesta (uncredited)
 1997 Todos los hombres sois iguales (TV Series)
Bárbara
- El Papa está en viaje de negocios (1997) ... Bárbara
- Nadie es perfecto, todavía (1997) ... Bárbara
- Nadie es perfecto (1997) ... Bárbara
- A propósito de Joaquín (1997) ... Bárbara
- Pero, ¿quién mató a Eduardo? (1997) ... Bárbara
 1996 Juntas pero no revueltas (TV Series)
Pitita
- Nuestro encuentro (1996) ... Pitita
 1991 Retrato de Família
Lea
 1989 Estación Central
Alex' wife
 1988 Brumal
Adriana Lamurta
 1982 Identification of a Woman
Girl in window
 1982 Bésame, tonta
Ella
 1981 L'alba
Laura
 1977 California
Helen Preston (as Paola Bosé)
 1974 Los libros (TV Series)
Alicia
- El mundo es como no es (1974) ... Alicia (as Paola Bosé)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paola Dominguín Bose | Paola Bosé

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Nicolás Coronado. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed