No photo available. Represent Hans D. Bornhauser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 419,078 this week

Hans D. Bornhauser (1941–2016)

Hans D. Bornhauser was born on October 13, 1941. He was a director and actor, known for Der Bumsladen-Boß (1973), Sally - heiß wie ein Vulkan (1973) and Hurra... die deutsche Sex-Partei (1974). He died on February 1, 2016 in Reutlingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans D. Bornhauser's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barny Bornhauser | H. D. Bornhauser | H.D. Bornhauser
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed