No photo available. Represent Bernard Borderie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,134 this week

Bernard Borderie (1924–1978)

Bernard Borderie was born on June 10, 1924 in Paris, France. He was a director and writer, known for Square Fortune (1955), Your Turn, Darling (1963) and Dishonorable Discharge (1957). He died on May 28, 1978 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Paris, France

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 16 people
created 20 Mar 2014
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 16 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Borderie's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Square Fortune Director
(1955)
(1963)
(1957)
Dames Get Along Director
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
 1978 Gaston Phoebus (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1978)
- Episode #1.5 (1978)
- Episode #1.4 (1978)
- Episode #1.3 (1978)
- Episode #1.2 (1978)
 1976-1977 Ces beaux messieurs de Bois-Doré (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1977)
- Episode #1.4 (1977)
- Episode #1.3 (1977)
- Episode #1.2 (1976)
- Episode #1.1 (1976)
 1976 Les douze légionnaires (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- L'Attaque (1976) ... (directed by)
- Le Commando final (1976) ... (directed by)
- Le Lieutenant (1976) ... (directed by)
- Calvi - caporal chef Pryde (1976) ... (directed by)
- Sahara - sergent chef Sevek (1976) ... (directed by)
 1975 Les Mohicans de Paris (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (1975)
- Episode #2.7 (1975)
- Episode #2.6 (1975)
- Episode #2.5 (1975)
- Episode #2.4 (1975)
 1975 Jo Gaillard (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 War Is Hell
 1969 Catherine
 1964 Angélique
 1963 Rocambole
 1962 Ladies' Man
 1960 The Boss
 1959 Hit and Run
 1954 Rendez-vous avec Paris (Short)
 1954 Une escale au Caire (Documentary short)
 1953 Poison Ivy
 1951 Bon voyage mademoiselle (Short)
 1951 Rendez-vous à Paris (Short)
 1949 La fabrication du savon (Short)
Show Show Writer (31 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B. Borderie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Raymond Borderie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed