No photo available. Represent Luigi Bonos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,172 this week

Luigi Bonos (1910–2000)

Luigi Bonos was born in 1910 in Berlin, Germany. He was an actor, known for The King's Whore (1990), I due gattoni a nove code... e mezza ad Amsterdam (1972) and And God Said to Cain (1970). He died in 2000. See full bio »

Died:

(age 90)

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luigi Bonos's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (87 credits)
 1992 À demain
Sanguinetti (as Gigi Bonos)
 1990 The King's Whore
2nd Priest (as Gigi Bonos)
 1990 C'era un castello con 40 cani
Barritore d'asta (as Gigi Bonos)
 1987 They Call Me Renegade
Bartender (as Gigi Bonos)
 1983 Galassia 2 (TV Series)
Governatore (as Gigi Bonos)
 1979 Martin Eden (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... (as Gigi Bonos)
 1978 Lo chiamavano Bulldozer
Bulldozers pal, trying to build him a new motor drive (as Gigi Bonos)
 1977 The Mad Dog Killer
Pappalardo (as Gigi Bonos)
 1977 March or Die
Andre (as Gigi Bonos)
 1977 Il signor Ministro li pretese tutti e subito
Fulgenzio Cherubini (as Gigi Bonos)
 1976 Carioca tigre
Talazar (as Gigi Bonos)
 1976 La nipote del prete
Prete
 1976 Genova a mano armata (as Gigi Bonos)
 1976 Death Rage
Peppiniello (as Luigi Williams)
 1976 Qui squadra mobile (TV Series)
L'uomo della 124
- Il botto (1976) ... L'uomo della 124 (as Gigi Bonos)
 1976 As of Tomorrow
Art Director (uncredited)
 1976 San Pasquale Baylonne protettore delle donne
Antonio Pocaterra (as Gigi Bonos)
 1975 The Exorcist: Italian Style
Dr. Schnautzer (as Gigi Bonos)
 1975 The Flower in His Mouth
Canaino
 1974 Anche gli angeli tirano di destro
Hotel Porter (uncredited)
 1974 Sesso in testa (as Gigi Bonos)
 1974 Laß jucken, Kumpel 3. Teil - Maloche, Bier und Bett
Luckys Vater (as Gigi Bonus)
 1973 Più forte sorelle
Timothy (as Gigi Bonos)
 1973 Three Supermen of the West
Professor Aristide Panzarotti (as Gigi Bonos)
 1973 Even Angels Eat Beans
Italian Merchant (uncredited)
 1972 Now They Call Him Sacramento
Old Tequila (as Gigi Bonos)
 1972 Frankenstein '80
Hobo
 1972 Che?
Painter
 1972 Finalmente le mille e una notte
Baba (as Gigi Bonos)
 1972 I due gattoni a nove code... e mezza ad Amsterdam
Big Bon (as Gigi Bonos)
 1972 They Called Him Veritas
Pierre, the Waiter (as Gigi Bonos)
 1971 Trinity Is STILL My Name!
Bartender Ozgur (as Gigi Bonos)
 1971 Armiamoci e partite!
Baron's Adjutant
 1971 Touch and Go
Un soldat italien sur la plage (as Luiggi Bonos)
 1971 Fantasia chez les ploucs
Le Sheriff
 1970 They Call Me Trinity
Ozgur - Bartender (as Gigi Bonos)
 1970 La carretta dei comici (TV Series)
Il portiere
- Il giocatore (1970) ... Il portiere (as Gigi Bonos)
 1970 Scacco alla mafia
Giulio
 1970 Mr. Superinvisible (as Gigi Bonos)
 1970 Sartana's Here... Trade Your Pistol for a Coffin
Posada Owner (as Gigi Bonos)
 1970 Formula 1: Nell'Inferno del Grand Prix (as Louis Williams)
 1970 Paths of War
Barman (uncredited)
 1970 And God Said to Cain
Joë (as Gigi Bonos)
 1969 The Secret of Santa Vittoria
Benedetti
 1969 The 5-Man Army
Priest (uncredited)
 1969 Die nackte Bovary
Herzog von Artois
 1969 12 + 1
Dicky (uncredited)
 1969 Let It All Hang Out
Taubenheim, Kunsthändler (as Louis William)
 1969 Indovina chi viene a merenda?
German Soldier (as Gigi Bonos)
 1969 Stasera Fernandel (TV Mini-Series)
- Il Frac (1969)
 1968 Shoot, Gringo... Shoot!
Sgt. Peck (as Duane Bowland)
 1968 Le inchieste del commissario Maigret (TV Series)
L'usciere
- Il cadavere scomparso (1968) ... L'usciere
 1968 Madigan's Millions
Lift operator (as Gigi Bonos)
 1968 Il circolo Pickwick (TV Series)
Il presidente del tribunale
- Episode #1.5 (1968) ... Il presidente del tribunale (as Gigi Bonos)
 1968 The Biggest Bundle of Them All
Old House Owner (uncredited)
 1967 Killer Caliber .32
Alonso - Mine Worker (uncredited)
 1966 Il conte di Montecristo (TV Mini-Series)
Terzo deputato
- Il giudizio (1966) ... Terzo deputato (as Gigi Bonos)
 1964 The Castle of the Living Dead
Marc (as Luigi W. Bonos)
 1963 Gidget Goes to Rome
Museum Official (uncredited)
 1963 Duel at the Rio Grande
padre Diaz (as Gigi Bonos)
 1963 Evil Eye
Albergo Stelletta
 1962 I motorizzati
Franco
 1962 Kraft Mystery Theater (TV Series)
 1959 Tunisi top secret
Pedro (as Gigi Bonos)
 1954 Ridere! Ridere! Ridere!
Mimo (as Gigi Bonos)
 1953 Era lei che lo voleva!
The Cook at Invernaghi's (uncredited)
 1952 Primo premio: Mariarosa (as Gigi Bonos)
 1952 The Overcoat (uncredited)
 1951 Era lui, sì, sì!
Cameriere
 1945 Tutta la città canta (as Gigi Bonos)
 1945 L'ippocampo
Un acrobato
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gianni Bonos | Gigi Bonos | Luiggi Bonos | Luigi W. Bonos | Gigi Bonus | Duane Bowland | Louis William | Louis Williams | Luigi Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actors Gianni Bonos and Vittorio Bonos.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed