STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,346 this week

Hermann Bonnín (1935–2020)


Hermann Bonnín was born on November 13, 1935 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Hermann Bonnín i Llinàs. He was an actor and director, known for Teatre (1982), Els peixos argentats a la peixera (1991) and Agata, les lectures ilimitades (1992). He was married to Sabine Dufrenoy and Silvia Tortosa. He died on September 25, 2020 in ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Neckan
Tue, Feb 01 6:00 PM PST on VMOV (982)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1214 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 1141 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 1042 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hermann Bonnín's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Teatre Director
(1986)
Savannah Bay Director
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2019 Lone Wolves
M. Sommer
 2016 L'amant del silenci
Hombre de la barba cana
 2016 Volver a soñar (Short)
Mauricio
 2015 Fassman: L'increïble Home Radar (TV Movie)
Empresari
 2015 Neckan
Alemán
 2015 L'assaig
Joan
 2012 88
Víctor
 2012 Contra el cristal (Short)
 2011 Atrapats (TV Movie)
Max
 2011 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Don Jaime
- La voz y la palabra (2011) ... Don Jaime (as Hernann Bonnin)
 2008 A la soledat
 2008 Lazos rotos
 2006 I figli strappati (TV Movie) (as Hermann Bonnin)
 2003 Fragments (TV Movie)
 2002 Volverás
Padre
 2002 Dirty Vivancos III
Moderador (as Herman Bonnin)
 1999 La ciudad de los prodigios
Productor
 1999 Quai n° 1 (TV Series)
Bustamante
- Un mort en trop (1999) ... Bustamante
 1998 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series)
Benjamí Aymerich
- Episode #1.110 (1998) ... Benjamí Aymerich (as Hermann Bonnin)
- Episode #1.54 (1998) ... Benjamí Aymerich (as Hermann Bonnin)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Benjamí Aymerich (as Hermann Bonnin)
 1996 Andrea
Julián
 1995 Estació d'enllaç (TV Series)
Sr. Steiner
- 1945 (1995) ... Sr. Steiner (as Herman Bonnín)
 1994 Triptico
Neighbour
 1993 La febre d'Or
 1993 Monturiol, el senyor del mar
Antoni Altadill (as Herman Bonnin)
 1992 Les enfants du diable
L'inspecteur (as Herman Bonnin)
 1992 The Long Winter
Walter (as Hermann Bonnin)
 1991 Els papers d'Aspern (as Herman Bonnin)
 1990 Rateta, rateta
Carlo Moix
 1990 Le Retour d'Arsène Lupin (TV Series)
Don Juan
- La comtesse de Cagliostro (1990) ... Don Juan
 1989 Entreacte
 1989 És quan dormo que hi veig clar
Doctor Boirach (as Hermann Bonnin)
 1989 Miguel Servet (La sangre y la ceniza) (TV Series)
Zuinglio
- El hermano perdido (1989) ... Zuinglio (as Herman Bonin)
 1989 Un negro con un saxo
Juez Ferragut (as Hernann Bonnin)
 1987 La senyora
Don Nicolau
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hermann Bonin | Herman Bonin | Hermann Bonnin | Herman Bonnin | Hernann Bonnin | Herman Bonnín

Spouse:

Silvia Tortosa  (divorced) | See more »

Children:

Nausicaa Bonnín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father with Sabine Dufrenoy of actress, Nausicaa Bonnín.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed