No photo available. Represent Jason Bonham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,289 this week

Jason Bonham (I)

Jason Bonham was born on July 15, 1966 in Birmingham, West Midlands, England. He is known for his work on Rock Star (2001), Man of Steel (2013) and The Lone Ranger (2013). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 159 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 1386 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Bonham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rock Star A.C., Steel Dragon Drummer
(2001)
Man of Steel Music Department
(2013)
The Lone Ranger Music Department
(2013)
Apple Seed Music Department

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
  Apple Seed (musician) (post-production)
 2013 The Lone Ranger (featured musician)
 2013 Man of Steel (musician: drum orchestra)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Led Zeppelin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Phil [Phil Collins] was Genesis's third drummer but he went on to become a key member. Singing drummers are rare but he also sold 100 million albums worldwide as a solo artist and is known for one of the most distinctive drum sounds ever - celebrated in that Cadbury's gorilla advert. My dad wasn't a big Genesis fan but he did have Duke which was one of their later albums. When Abacab came out I ... See more »

Trivia:

Prior to the 2007 Led performance at O2, Jason was asked, were he unable to make it to the gig, which drummer would he select to play the songs, and he suggested Dennis Chambers, stating that Chambers would get it, whereas most rock drummers would not. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed