STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 963,790 this week

Nicolò Bongiorno


Nicolò Bongiorno was born on April 4, 1976 in Milan, Italy. He is a director and writer, known for The Lions of Lissa (2019), Cervino - la montagna del mondo (2015) and Rol - Un mondo dietro al mondo (2007). He has been married to Tarin Meneghello since May 3, 2008. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolò Bongiorno's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2018 Le Tour du Rutor (Short)
 2015 Amazon: Made in Italy (Short)
 2014 Allegria Day - 5 anni dopo (TV Special documentary)
 2010 Piazza San Marco, Venezia (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Rol - Un mondo dietro al mondo (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Esodo - L'Italia dimenticata (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Esodo - La memoria tradita (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Era la mia casa (Short)
 2004 The King (TV Movie)
 2004 Rocco (TV Movie)
 2000 Sidewalk: Stories from the Streets of New York (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 Viaggio verso casa (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 Windows (Short)
 1998 Risvegli (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "La versione di Mike". Mondadori

Official Sites:

Vimeo | company website

Alternate Names:

Nicolo Baongiomo

Spouse:

Tarin Meneghello
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Stella, born in 2003; Son, Elia, born in 2005; Daughter, Luce, born in 2009. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed