STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,086 this week

Krayzie Bone


Anthony Henderson (born June 17, 1973), better known as Krayzie Bone, also known as Leatha Face, Silent Killer, and Mr. Sawed Off, is a Grammy winning artist and member of the rap/hip-hop group Bone Thugs-n-Harmony. Krayzie is known for his brisk,smooth song laced voice,and tongue-twisting, rapid-paced delivery and the ability to change rap tempo ... See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 19 Nov 2013
 
a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 126 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 
a list of 78 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 109 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krayzie Bone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue Streak Soundtrack
(1999)
Pineapple Express Soundtrack
(2008)
Django Unchained Soundtrack
(2012)
Southpaw Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2018 SuperFly (writer: "Ridin'" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2018 Fandom Fights (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cain McMillan vs Jessica Morgan (2018) ... (writer: "White and Nerdy")
 2018 Blindspotting (performer: "Baby Let Me Take You in My Arms (Black Thor)") / (writer: "Baby Let Me Take You in My Arms (Black Thor)" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2017 Lady Bird (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2017 Beat Shazam (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (writer: "Tha Crossroads")
 2016 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bring the Pain (2016) ... (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - as Anthony Henderson)
  One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- "Ridin" by Chamillionaire (2016) ... (performer: "Ridin'") / (writer: "Ridin'", "White & Nerdy", "1st of tha Month")
 2015 Scream Queens (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chainsaw (2015) ... (writer: "The Crossroads" - uncredited)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Justin Timberlake/Ellen DeGeneres/Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (2015) ... (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - uncredited)
 2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 August 2015 (2015) ... (music: "White & Nerdy")
 2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "See You Again" by Wiz Khalifa Ft. Charlie Puth (2015) ... (writer: "Tha Crossroads")
 2015 Southpaw (writer: "Notorious Thugs" - as Anthony "Krayzie Bone" Henderson)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (as Anthony Henderson, "Medication Medication") / (writer: "1st Of Tha Month" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2012 Django Unchained (writer: "Unchained (The Payback/Untouchable)" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2009 The Dating Game (Short) ("White & Nerdy") / (writer: "White & Nerdy")
 2009 Big Fan (performer: "In the Chevelet" (2008), "Ain't Nuttin Changed" (2008)) / (writer: "In the Chevelet" (2008), "Ain't Nuttin Changed" (2008) - as Anthony Henderson)
 2008 Pineapple Express (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2008 First Sunday (writer: "Hit the Block" - as Anthony Henderson)
  The Sopranos (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- The Second Coming (2007) ... (performer: "Ridin'" - uncredited) / (writer: "Ridin'" - uncredited)
 2006 'Weird Al' Yankovic: White & Nerdy (Video short) ("White & Nerdy") / (writer: "White & Nerdy")
 2006 Littleman (performer: "Ridin'") / (writer: "Ridin'" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2006 Waist Deep (writer: "This Ain't a Game" - as Anthony Anderson)
 2006 Take the Lead (writer: "Take the Lead (Wanna Ride)" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2004 Chappelle's Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2004) ... (performer: "I Don't Give A...")
 2003 True Crime: Streets of LA (Video Game) (writer: "For tha Love of $" - as A. Henderson)
 2002 Friday After Next (performer: "Wonderful World") / (writer: "Wonderful World" - as Anthony Henderson)
 2000 Next Friday (performer: "Friday") / (writer: "Friday" - as A. Henderson) / (writer: "Fried Day" - as Anthony Henderson)
 1999 Blue Streak (performer: "Get Away") / (writer: "Get Away")
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Chamillionaire: "Ridin'"

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

Krayzie Jackson | K.B. | YaBoss KrayJack | Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2nd solo album "Thug On Da Line" released in 2001 selling over 500,000 copies See more »

Nickname:

KB See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed