No photo available. Represent Arpad Bondy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 168,123 this week

Arpad Bondy

Arpad Bondy was born on April 2, 1947 in Goslar, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is known for his work on The Secret Bank Bailout (2013), Eugen Ruge - eine Familiengeschichte wird zum Bestseller (2011) and Arthur (1970). See full bio »

Stars Reveal Their First On-Screen Crushes

The stars reveal their first on-screen crushes to our host Dave Karger at IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arpad Bondy's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2003-2019 SOKO 5113 (TV Series) (composer - 254 episodes)
- Isegrim (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
- Madonna von Gaming (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
- Tippgemeinschaft (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
- Recht und Gerechtigkeit (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
- Wer anderen eine Grube gräbt (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
 2013 SOKO: Der Prozess (TV Mini-Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Väter und Söhne (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
 2001 Lebenslinien (TV Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
 1989 Der Pornojäger - Eine Hatz zwischen Lust und Politik (TV Movie documentary) (musician: piano and trumpet)
Show Show Composer (28 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Árpád Bondy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed