No photo available. Represent Onemig Bondoc? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,648 this week

Onemig Bondoc

Onemig Bondoc was born on May 12, 1977 as Juan Miguel Rivera Bondoc. He is an actor, known for Volta (2004), Ganyan kita kamahal (1998) and Silaw (1998). He is married to Valerie Bariou. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Onemig Bondoc's work have you seen?

Known For

Volta Oh-Blah-Blah
(2004)
Ganyan kita kamahal Jules Gonzales
(1998)
Silaw Actor
(1998)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2004 Chow time na! (TV Series)
Host
 2004 Volta
Oh-Blah-Blah
 2003 Pinay Pie
Elmo
 2003 Buttercup (TV Series)
Wilson Go
 2003 Message Sent
 2003 Ngayong nandito ka
Derrick Cervantes
 2002 Jologs
Trigger
 1997-2002 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Litrato (2002)
- Ambulansya (1999)
- Pusod (1997)
 2001 Trip
Louie
 2001 Tabi tabi po!
Joseph (segment "Engkantada")
 2000 Arriba! Arriba! (TV Series)
Gareth
 2000 Pangako sa 'yo (TV Series)
Errol Garcia
 1998 Ganyan kita kamahal (TV Series)
Jules Gonzales
- Episode #1.84 (1998) ... Jules Gonzales
- Episode #1.82 (1998) ... Jules Gonzales
- Episode #1.81 (1998) ... Jules Gonzales
- Episode #1.80 (1998) ... Jules Gonzales
- Episode #1.79 (1998) ... Jules Gonzales
 1998 I'm Sorry, My Love
Randy
 1998 Dahil ba sa kanya
Jonas Arladi
 1998 Silaw
 1997 Growing Up (TV Series)
JM
 1996 Where 'D' Girls 'R'
Gary
 1996 Are You Afraid of the Dark?
Eddie Boy
 1995 Villa Quintana (TV Series)
Alfon (1995-1997)
 1995 TGIS (TV Series)
Jose Marie 'JM / Jomai' Rodriguez
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Mila del Sol. Great-nephew of Gloria Imperial, Norma del Rosario, and Guia Imperial. Nephew of Jeanne Young. Cousin of Ira Cruz. See more »

Nickname:

Uno

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed