No photo available. Represent Joseph Bonanno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,202 this week

Joseph Bonanno (1905–2002)

Joseph Bonanno was born on January 18, 1905 in Castellammare del Golfo, Sicily, Italy. He was a writer, known for Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999). He was married to Fay Labruzzo. He died on May 11, 2002 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 97) in Tucson, Arizona, USA

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 56 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Bonanno's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1999 Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (TV Movie) (book "A Man of Honor")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
 2020 L'Histoire nous le dira (TV Series)
Self
 2007 Mobsters (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Joseph 'The Rat' Valachi (2007) ... Self
 2007 Undercover History (TV Series documentary)
Self - mobster
- J. Edgar Hoover (2007) ... Self - mobster
 1998-2005 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2002 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Crime Boss (segment "Joe Bonanno")
- Castro/Joe Bonanno/Scars of War (2002) ... Self - Crime Boss (segment "Joe Bonanno")
 1999 Analyze This
Self
 1992 American Justice (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Donnie Brasco ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 5 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Underworld leader who ran one of New York's five Mafia 'families'. See more »

Nickname:

Joe Bananas

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed