Maude Bonanni


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,384 this week
Demo Reel
8:01 | Demo Reel
Maude is a French-Italian-American actress living in Los Angeles. Upon obtaining her diploma from the prestigious Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute in New York, she toured Italy with the Teatro Belli company in the Woody Allen play " PLay it Again Sam". From that point on, she never stopped plying her craft, mostly in the USA, on stage, in film and ... See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 198 people
created 13 Jan 2019
 
a list of 80 people
created 28 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maude Bonanni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Dangerous Beauty Venetian Wife
(1998)
Diamond Veryl
(2016)
(2019)
Hurt Mom
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
  Promise (filming)
Francesca
 2016 The Cheating (Short) (completed)
Maude Sinclair
 2019 The French Teacher
Marion
 2019 Inferno Dantesco Animato (Short)
Furia Tisiphone (voice)
 2018 Slay Belles
911 Operator
 2017 Born of Sin (Short)
Follower
 2016 Diamond (Short)
Veryl
 2015 Window of Opportunity
Reporter
 2015 True Nightmares (TV Series)
Leonarda
- Soap Lady (2015) ... Leonarda
 2015/III Hurt (Short)
Mom
 2014 Average Joe (TV Series)
Beth
- The More You Know (2014) ... Beth
- The Birthday Blow-Out (2014) ... Beth
- Girl, Woman or Lady? (2014) ... Beth
- Day Trip to Milf Town (2014) ... Beth
 2013 Dante's Hell Animated (Short)
Fury Tisiphone
 2013 My Haunted House (TV Series)
Eva
 2012 Dark Desire (TV Movie)
Rose
 2012 uscream.tv (TV Series)
Mother
- The Possession of Sara Cross (2012) ... Mother
 2012 The Devil Inside
Aunt Sorlini (uncredited)
 2010 Hotel (Video short)
Hotel guest
 2008 The Phone Book (Short)
Phone Operator
 2006 Angry Ghost (Short)
Claire
 2004 The Third Eye (Short)
Bag Lady
 1998 I'm Sophie and You? (Short)
Sophie
 1998 Dangerous Beauty
Venetian Wife
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maud Bonanni
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the niece of the composer and singer Riccardo Cocciante, known also as Richard Cocciante. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed