STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,447 this week

Lou Bonacki


Lou Bonacki was born on April 3, 1943 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006), NYPD Blue (1993) and Tripwire (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lou Bonacki? Add contact information

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 368 people
created 14 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lou Bonacki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Super Ex-Girlfriend
My Super Ex-Girlfriend Parking Lot Manager
(2006)
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue Busted Operator / Det. Joe Solomon
(1994-1996)
Tripwire
Tripwire Reese
(1989)
Maniac Cop
Maniac Cop Detective Lovejoy
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2016 The Americans (TV Series)
Elderly Super
 2016 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Mr. Werlt
 2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Old Man Neighbor
 2012 Mad Men (TV Series)
Cabbie
 2008 Skip Tracer (TV Movie)
Polish Butcher
 2007 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Older Guy
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Wayne
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Parking Lot Manager
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Mr. Collins
 2001-2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Arthur Radford / Anderson
 1998-2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Tony Rosatti / Mr. Russo / Armand Libretti / ...
 2002 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Photographer
 2001 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Francis Satriale
 1999-2000 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Alvin Maddox / Policeman #2
 1998 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Micky Beans
 1996 Something So Right (TV Series)
Police Officer
 1994-1996 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Det. Joe Solomon / Busted Operator
 1995 Courthouse (TV Series)
First Bailiff
 1995 Bodily Harm
Judge Bellamenti
 1995 Double Rush (TV Series)
Man in Church
 1995 Dream a Little Dream 2 (Video)
Guard
 1994 Munchie Strikes Back
1st Policeman
 1994 Love & War (TV Series)
Sal
 1993 Married with Children (TV Series)
Jake
 1993 Based on an Untrue Story (TV Movie)
Sgt. Shriver
 1993 Sins of Desire
Lt. Alexander Dolenz
 1993 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Gate Guard
 1992 Munchie
1st Policeman
 1991 976-Evil II
Neelan
 1988-1991 Night Court (TV Series)
Lou / The Clerk / Walt Quinn / ...
 1991 Howie and Rose (TV Movie)
 1991 Father Dowling Mysteries (TV Series)
Dispatcher
 1991 Lenny (TV Series)
Charlie
 1990 Maniac Cop 2
Detective Lovejoy
 1989 Roseanne (TV Series)
 1989 Tripwire
Reese
 1989 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Man #1
 1989 Relentless
Desk Sergeant
 1989 Hit List
Johnson
 1988 Split Decisions
Reporter #1
 1988 Maniac Cop
Detective Lovejoy
 1987 Heart
Medical Opinion
 1987 Cheers (TV Series)
Man

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Louis Bonacki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page