STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,515 this week

Andrei Boltnev (1946–1995)


Andrei Boltnev was born on January 5, 1946 in Ufa, Bashkir ASSR, Russian SFSR, USSR as Andrei Nikolayevich Boltnev. He was an actor, known for Es ist nicht leicht ein Gott zu sein (1989), Den lyubvi (1990) and V polose priboya (1990). He died on May 12, 1995 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 49) in Moscow, Russia

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 29 Nov 2017
 
a list of 220 people
created 24 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrei Boltnev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Den lyubvi Nikolai Ivanovich Kashin, Kristina's Stepfather
(1990)
(1990)
My Friend Ivan Lapshin Ivan Lapshin
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1994 Imperiya piratov
Monk
 1994 Khorovod
 1993 Rytsar Kennet
 1991 Belye odezhdy (TV Series)
Strigalyov (1991)
 1991 Dzhoker
 1990 Den lyubvi
Nikolai Ivanovich Kashin, Kristina's Stepfather
 1990 Neustanovlennoe litso
Danilevsky
 1990 Pod severnym siyaniyem
Arseniy
 1989 Utoli moya pechali
Eduard
 1988 Moya dorogaya
 1988 Prosti nas, sad... (TV Movie)
 1988 Zhizn Klima Samgina (TV Series)
Col. Popov
- Raspad (1914-1917) (1988) ... Col. Popov
- Zrelost (1912-1913) (1988) ... Col. Popov
- Za granitsey (1909-1912) (1988) ... Col. Popov
- Radenie (1906-1908) (1988) ... Col. Popov
- Barrikada (1905) (1988) ... Col. Popov
 1987 Chest imeyu
 1987 Strannik
 1987 Poyezdki na starom avtomobile
German Sergeyevich
 1986 Pervotsvet
 1986 Mikhaylo Lomonosov (TV Mini-Series)
Kargopolskiy
- Vo slavy otechestva 3 (1986) ... Kargopolskiy
- Ot nedr svoikh 2 (1986) ... Kargopolskiy
 1985 Protivostoyanie (TV Mini-Series)
Krotov
 1985 My Friend Ivan Lapshin
Ivan Lapshin
 1984 Predel vozmozhnogo (TV Mini-Series)
 1983 Torpedo Bombers
Capt. Gavrilov
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrej Boltnev
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed