No photo available. Represent Stephen Bolster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,944 this week

Stephen Bolster

Stephen Bolster was born on April 7, 1933 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA as Stephen Monroe Bolster. He is an actor, known for Another World (1964), Search for Tomorrow (1951) and Guiding Light (1952). See full bio »

Our Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

Revisit some classic and contemporary Emmys moments with our throwback gallery.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 960 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Bolster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Another World Ted Clark
(1971-1999)
Search for Tomorrow Lt. Bill Frazier (1970)
(1951)
Guiding Light Ken Norris #2
(1972-1973)
One Life to Live Roger Landover (1979)
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1992 Law & Order (TV Series)
Dr. Phillip Banks
- Vengeance (1992) ... Dr. Phillip Banks
 1986 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Martin Guest
- Episode dated 15 April 1986 (1986) ... Martin Guest (credit only)
 1971-1973 Another World (TV Series)
Ted Clark
- Episode dated 25 April 1973 (1973) ... Ted Clark
- Episode #1.2051 (1972) ... Ted Clark
- Episode #1.1789 (1971) ... Ted Clark
- Episode dated 30 March 1971 (1971) ... Ted Clark
 1972-1973 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Ken Norris #2
- Episode dated 23 February 1973 (1973) ... Ken Norris #2
- Episode dated 31 October 1972 (1972) ... Ken Norris #2
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Roger Landover (1979)
 1963 The Doctors (TV Series)
Bart Banning
- King of the Rock and Rollers (1963) ... Bart Banning
 1960 Route 66 (TV Series)
Curt Emerson
- Three Sides (1960) ... Curt Emerson
 1960 Naked City (TV Series)
Donald Weston
- To Walk in Silence (1960) ... Donald Weston
 1959 North by Northwest
Man with Camera (uncredited)
 1959 That Kind of Woman
Sailor (uncredited)
 1958 Young Dr. Malone (TV Series)
Jody Baker (1959-1960)
 1954 The Secret Storm (TV Series)
Jerry Ames #6 (1968-1969)
 1951 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Lt. Bill Frazier (1970)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1999 Another World (TV Series)
Ted Clark
- Episode dated 25 June 1999 (1999) ... Ted Clark
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Big Fish, Little Fish. Comedy. See more »

Alternate Names:

Steve Bolster

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Doppelganger for Robert Redford.

Nickname:

Steve

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed