No photo available. Represent Gemma Bolognesi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 936,700 this week

Gemma Bolognesi (1894–1983)

Gemma Bolognesi was born on November 4, 1894 in Cesenatico, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She was an actress, known for Papà per una notte (1939), I'll Give a Million (1935) and Cura di baci (1916). She died on March 26, 1983 in Cesenatico. See full bio »

'Blindspotting' Star on Her Video-Game Obsession

Janina Gavankar explains the importance of films like Blindspotting and her long love affair with video games.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gemma Bolognesi's work have you seen?

Known For

Papà per una notte
Papà per una notte Henriette Fontages
(1939)
I'll Give a Million
(1935)
Cura di baci
Cura di baci Actress
(1916)
La valigia dei sogni
La valigia dei sogni Amica della baronessa
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 1954 An American in Rome
Signora in dieta (uncredited)
 1953 La valigia dei sogni
Amica della baronessa
 1950 Sambo
 1950 Streets of Sorrow
Signora Ebe
 1949 Il falco rosso
Berta
 1944 Resurrezione
Matriona
 1943 Tristi amori
La cassiera del Caffè 'Doria'
 1943 Lascia cantare il cuore
La zia di Veronica
 1943 L'angelo bianco
La contessa, madre di Clara
 1940 The Last Enemy
Signora Vitali, Anna's mother
 1940 Vento di milioni
Pamela
 1939 Papà per una notte
Henriette Fontages
 1939 Le sorprese del divorzio
Vittoria, la cuoca di Duval
 1939 Diamanti
Jeanne Deremont
 1939 Io, suo padre
La signora Giulia
 1939 I figli del marchese Lucera
Zelinda Tortorelli
 1938 Ettore Fieramosca
Una cortigiana
 1938 L'argine
Olga
 1938 L'orologio a cucù
La 'Nenna'
 1938 Luciano Serra, pilota (uncredited)
 1938 Ballerine
 1936 Aldebaran
Giuditta
 1936 Milizia territoriale
Antonietta
 1935 Affairs of Maupassant
Marie's Mother
 1935 Maestro Landi
Giuditta
 1935 I'll Give a Million
Maria
 1916 Cura di baci
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Italian Mae West

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed