No photo available. Represent Kornelia Boje? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,147,009 this week

Kornelia Boje

Kornelia Boje was born on May 19, 1942 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Bernadette Soubirous (1961), Helle Nächte (1964) and Comenius (1975). See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7748 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kornelia Boje's work have you seen?

Known For

Bernadette Soubirous Bernadette Soubirous
(1961)
Helle Nächte Nastenka
(1964)
Comenius Königin Christine
(1975)
Bereg Lotte
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 2017 Zu Besuch (Short)
Großmutter
 2013 Tanz mit ihr (Short)
Her old voice
 2012 Bibi Blocksberg (TV Series)
Magda von Zitter
- Hexerei im Spukhaus (2012) ... Magda von Zitter (voice)
 2012 Crashkurs
Frau Friede
 2010 Pfarrer Braun (TV Series)
Karin Simon
- Schwein gehabt! (2010) ... Karin Simon
 2008 Das Geheimnis des Königssees (TV Movie)
Direktorin (uncredited)
 2001-2008 Siska (TV Series)
Frau Schech / Helga Branner
- Seele im Nebel (2008) ... Frau Schech
- Das Böse an sich (2001) ... Helga Branner
 1986-2007 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Mutter Offermann aka 'T-Rex' / Anja Droysen
- Außer Kontrolle (2007) ... Mutter Offermann aka 'T-Rex'
- Todsicherer Tip (1986) ... Anja Droysen
 2006 Kurhotel Alpenglück (TV Movie)
Frau Breuer
 2005 Neue Freunde, neues Glück (TV Movie)
Rike
 2000 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Dr. Fromm
- Verhängnisvolle Erinnerung (2000) ... Dr. Fromm
 1978-2000 Der Alte (TV Series)
Johanna Reger / Ingrid Tantau / Marion Gobel / ...
- Die Schwester (2000) ... Johanna Reger
- Der Tod ist nur ein Augenblick (1999) ... Ingrid Tantau
- Der Tod der Eltern (1997) ... Marion Gobel
- Gift (1994) ... Käthe Jakusch
- Nachtmusik (1978) ... Fritzi Huckner
 1976-1996 Derrick (TV Series)
Regisseurin / Maria Saska / Sekretärin / ...
- Riekes trauriger Nachbar (1996) ... Regisseurin
- Nachts, als sie nach Hause lief (1994) ... Maria Saska / Sekretärin
- Nachtvorstellung (1993) ... Erna Seligmann
- Tod am Waldrand (1990) ... Frau Roon
- Der Spitzel (1978) ... Maria Singer
 1994 Mutter, ich will nicht sterben! (TV Movie)
Maria Kastowsky
 1994 Totschweigen (Documentary)
Claudia Hartwig
 1992 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
Margret Benninger
- Ein langes Wochenende (1992) ... Margret Benninger
 1991 Pfarrerin Lenau (TV Series)
Ursula Herweg
- Dort, wo man singt... (1991) ... Ursula Herweg
 1990 Hotel Paradies (TV Series)
Waltraut Kannegießer
- Der Paradiesvogel (1990) ... Waltraut Kannegießer
- Wie du mir, so ich dir (1990) ... Waltraut Kannegießer
 1988 Hessische Geschichten (TV Series)
Edith Mangold
 1988 Michas Flucht (TV Movie)
Lore Kempe
 1984 Bereg
Lotte
 1983 Kontakt bitte... (TV Series)
 1982 Tollwut
Mrs. Fredemann
 1979-1980 Jauche und Levkojen (TV Series)
Roswitha
- 1952 - Erbschaften (1980) ... Roswitha
- 1970-74 - Mütter und Töchter (1980) ... Roswitha
- 1946-47 - Abschied vom Eyckel (1979) ... Roswitha
- 1945 - Zum Eyckel (1979) ... Roswitha
- 1945 - Friede auf Erden (1979) ... Roswitha
 1980 Kreuzfahrten eines Globetrotters (TV Series)
- Louise (1980)
 1979 Der Willi-Busch-Report
Rose-Marie Roth
 1978 Feuerwasser (TV Movie)
Nelly van Dorpe
 1978 Brudermord (TV Movie)
Margot Schirmer
 1977 Lokalseite unten links (TV Series)
- Aktion Annette (1977)
 1977 ... nur noch Gewölk ... (TV Short)
W
 1977 Notarztwagen 7 (TV Series)
Lothars Schwester
- Die Prüfung (1977) ... Lothars Schwester
 1976 Jörg Preda berichtet (TV Series)
Madame Sarasan
- Die Witwe (1976) ... Madame Sarasan
- Lehrgeld (1976) ... Madame Sarasan
 1976 Himmel und Erde (TV Movie)
 1972-1976 Tatort (TV Series)
Marianne Santner / Helena
- Augenzeuge (1976) ... Marianne Santner
- Rechnen Sie mit dem Schlimmsten! (1972) ... Helena
 1975 Comenius (TV Movie)
Königin Christine
 1974 Der Verfolger (TV Movie)
 1974 Gift-Affäre (TV Movie)
Solange d'Ormoize
 1974 Motiv Liebe (TV Series)
 1974 Die Kugel war Zeuge (TV Movie)
Patricia Kennedy
 1974 Eine geschiedene Frau (TV Mini-Series)
 1973 Alles Gute, Köhler (TV Series)
Gerhards Freundin Gisela
- Nicht aller Tage Abend (1973) ... Gerhards Freundin Gisela
 1973 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Karin Junker
- Tod eines Hippiemädchens (1973) ... Karin Junker
 1972 Die reißenden Wasser von Velaba (TV Series)
Alice Lang
 1971 Intermezzo (TV Short)
Zoska
 1971 Hochzeitsreise (TV Short)
Cilia
 1970 Ein Bräutigam für Marcella (TV Movie)
Marcella Lukasova
 1970 Sir Henri Deterding (TV Movie)
Sekretärin
 1968 Der Richter von Zalamea (TV Movie)
Isabel
 1968 Der Monat der fallenden Blätter (TV Movie)
Wanda Zamoyska
 1968 Der Meteor (TV Movie)
Olga
 1967 Die Voruntersuchung (TV Movie)
Gerda Bienert
 1965 Die eigenen vier Wände (TV Movie)
Susanne Witt
 1964 Hafenpolizei (TV Series)
Verlobte
- Krumme Touren (1964) ... Verlobte
 1964 Helle Nächte (TV Movie)
Nastenka
 1962 Santa Cruz (TV Movie)
Viola
 1961 Bernadette Soubirous (TV Movie)
Bernadette Soubirous
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cornelia Boje

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kornelia Boje is the daughter of photographer Walter Boje (1905 - 1992).

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed