No photo available. Represent Claude Boissol? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 395,710 this week

Claude Boissol (1920–2016)

Claude Boissol was born on June 15, 1920 in Paris, France. He was a director and writer, known for Aux frontières du possible (1971), Les Globe-trotters (1966) and Toute la ville accuse (1956). He died on May 25, 2016 in Gourdon, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 95) in Gourdon, France

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Boissol's work have you seen?

Known For

(1971-1974)
(1966-1969)
(1956)
El cerco Director
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
 1995 Printemps de feu (TV Movie)
 1994 Ohnivé jaro
 1993 L'homme dans la nuit (TV Movie)
 1992 Coup de foudre (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1991 Meurtre avec préméditation (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Le squale (1991)
 1989 V comme vengeance (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1979-1982 Commissaire Moulin (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Le patron (1982)
- Le transfuge (1980)
 1981 Les fils de la liberté (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1981)
- Episode #1.5 (1981)
- Episode #1.4 (1981)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
 1979 Pour tout l'or du Transvaal (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1979)
- Episode #1.5 (1979)
- Episode #1.4 (1979)
- Episode #1.3 (1979)
- Episode #1.2 (1979)
 1978 Le temps des as (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1978)
- Episode #1.5 (1978)
- Episode #1.4 (1978)
- Episode #1.3 (1978)
- Episode #1.2 (1978)
 1977 Les diamants du président (TV Mini-Series)
 1972-1975 Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Maigret hésite (1975)
- Mon ami Maigret (1973)
 1974 À dossiers ouverts (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Gros calibre (1974)
- L'intrus (1974)
 1969 S.O.S. fréquence 17 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1965 Histoires d'hommes (TV Series)
 1961 Poly (TV Series)
 1959 El cerco
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claude Solbois
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed