No photo available. Represent Heidi Bohay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,121 this week

Heidi Bohay

Heidi Bohay was born on December 15, 1959 in South Boundbrook, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for Hotel (1983), Cold Case (2003) and Superstition (1982). She has been married to Michael Spound since May 29, 1988. They have three children. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 22 Oct 2014
 
a list of 300 people
created 08 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1024 people
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 112 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidi Bohay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hotel Megan Kendall
(1983-1987)
Cold Case Sally Frandsen 1987
(2004)
Superstition Ann Leahy
(1982)
Hart to Hart Emily
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2011 The Defenders (TV Series)
Mary
- Nevada v. Wayne (2011) ... Mary
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Sally Frandsen 1987
- Maternal Instincts (2004) ... Sally Frandsen 1987
 1998 Party at Home (TV Series)
Host
 1996 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Nan Davis
- The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of (1996) ... Nan Davis
 1987-1990 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Amy Sue Kriegler / Donna Crenshaw
- See You in Court, Baby (1990) ... Amy Sue Kriegler
- Indian Giver (1987) ... Donna Crenshaw
 1983-1987 Hotel (TV Series)
Megan Kendall
- Comfort and Joy (1987) ... Megan Kendall
- Mixed Emotions (1987) ... Megan Kendall
- Hail and Farewell (1987) ... Megan Kendall
- Past Tense (1987) ... Megan Kendall
- All the King's Horses (1987) ... Megan Kendall
 1986 Az aranyifjú (TV Movie)
Komorna
 1984-1986 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Jerry Sullivan Bricker / Missy / Suzy Rand
- The Shipshape Cruise (1986) ... Jerry Sullivan Bricker
 1985 Finder of Lost Loves (TV Series)
Cindy Murdock / Sheena Fontaine
- Wayward Dreams (1985) ... Cindy Murdock / Sheena Fontaine
 1983 Grace Kelly (TV Movie)
Elizabeth 'Lizanne' Kelly
 1983 Thursday's Child (TV Movie)
Ruthie
 1982 Superstition
Ann Leahy
 1982 Teachers Only (TV Series)
Victoria
- The Dreyfuss Affair (1982) ... Victoria
 1981 Child Bride of Short Creek (TV Movie)
Lola
 1981 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Sherry Anderson
- The Golden Hour (1981) ... Sherry Anderson
 1980-1981 Happy Days (TV Series)
Terry / Margaret
- Home Movies: Part 2 (1981) ... Terry
- Home Movies: Part 1 (1981) ... Terry
- Fools Rush In (1980) ... Margaret
 1980 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Maya
- Buck's Duel to the Death (1980) ... Maya
 1980 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Emily
- A Question of Innocence (1980) ... Emily
 1979 Voices
Driver's Girlfriend
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV infomercial: NuWave Infrared Oven See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Heidi Spound
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother's birthday is April 25th. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed