No photo available. Represent Ireneusz Bogajewicz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 372,941 this week

Ireneusz Bogajewicz (1921–2012)

Ireneusz Bogajewicz was born on March 3, 1921 in Poland. He was an actor, known for The Red Violin (1998). He was married to Jadwiga Knott and Helena Hansz. He died on April 18, 2012 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. See full bio »

Born:

in Poland

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ireneusz Bogajewicz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Red Violin
The Red Violin Mr. Ruselsky (Montréal)
1998

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1998 The Red Violin
Mr. Ruselsky (Montréal)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Irek

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed