No photo available. Represent Gertrud Bodlund? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,484,682 this week

Gertrud Bodlund (1899–1988)

Gertrud Bodlund was born on June 4, 1899 in Söderhamn, Gävleborgs län, Sweden as Gertrud Margareta Bodlund. She is known for her work on Sceningång (1956), Jourhavande (1974) and Hem till byn (1971). She died on October 24, 1988 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gertrud Bodlund's work have you seen?

Known For

Sceningång Speech teacher
(1956)
Jourhavande Mrs. Svensson
(1975)
Hem till byn Elsa, Elisabeths mor
(1976)
91:an Karlsson Miscellaneous Crew
(1946)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1984 Martin Frosts imperium (TV Movie)
Mrs. von Hoff
 1982 Flickan som inte kunde säga nej (TV Movie)
Lady
 1976 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Elsa, Elisabeths mor
- Avsnitt 16 (1976) ... Elsa, Elisabeths mor
 1976 Raskens (TV Mini-Series)
Socken-Klara
- Första delen - 1872 (1976) ... Socken-Klara
 1975 Jourhavande (TV Series)
Mrs. Svensson
- Episode #2.4 (1975) ... Mrs. Svensson
- Episode #2.3 (1975) ... Mrs. Svensson
- Episode #2.2 (1975) ... Mrs. Svensson
 1974 Domaren (TV Movie)
Den gamla damen
 1970 Berndt & Anita (TV Movie)
Berndts Mumla
 1959 Fröken Chic
Tekla, Teacher (uncredited)
 1956 Sceningång
Speech teacher
 1948 Loffe som miljonär
Lola, actress (uncredited)
 1947 Kronblom
Mrs. Rovlund (uncredited)
 1941 Lärarinna på vift
Teacher (uncredited)
 1939 Nothing But the Truth
Actress (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1948 Loffe som miljonär (script supervisor)
 1947 91:an Karlssons permis (script supervisor)
 1947 Kronblom (continuity clerk)
 1946 91:an Karlsson (continuity clerk)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Prudence in Alexandre Dumas fils's play "La dame aux Camélias" which premiered on 8 September at the City Theatre in Gothenburg, Sweden.

Alternate Names:

Gertrud Bodlund Isacsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed