No photo available. Represent Julio Bocca? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 900,978 this week

Julio Bocca

Julio Bocca was born on March 6, 1967 in Munro, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Julio Adrián Lojo Bocca. He is an actor, known for Tango (1998), Tiempofinal (2000) and El milagro (2001). See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 07 Mar 2015
 
a list of 217 people
created 08 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julio Bocca's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tango Julio Bocca
(1998)
Tiempofinal Actor
(2001)
El milagro Actor
(2001)
Ahora Actor
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2004 Ahora (TV Series)
 2001 El milagro (Short)
 2001 Tiempofinal (TV Series)
- Los Taxi Boys (2001)
 1998 Tango
Julio Bocca
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Famous Argentinian Ballet dancer. One of the world's finest performers of classical and contemporary dance.TV commercial for Yogur Ser (1999)

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He came to world attention at 18, when he won the gold medal at the International Ballet Competition in Moscow in 1985. The 1969 winner, Mikhail Baryshnikov, invited him to join the American Ballet Theater. See more »

Nickname:

The Baryshnikov of Latin America

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed