No photo available. Represent Alicja Bobrowska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,284,071 this week

Alicja Bobrowska

Alicja Bobrowska was born on January 8, 1936 in Kraków, Malopolskie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Malzenstwo z rozsadku (1967), Pamietnik pani Hanki (1963) and Paryz - Warszawa bez wizy (1967). She was previously married to Stanislaw Zaczyk. See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alicja Bobrowska's work have you seen?

Known For

Malzenstwo z rozsadku Anna Kwilecka
(1967)
Pamietnik pani Hanki Lady at the Party
(1963)
Jak byc kochana Actress
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1974 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Beate Buchholz
- Das Inserat (1974) ... Beate Buchholz
 1972 Der Mörder sitzt im Wembley-Stadion (TV Movie)
Jane
 1967 Malzenstwo z rozsadku
Anna Kwilecka
 1965 Die Allerschönste (TV Movie)
Leonore
 1964 Doppelt oder nichts (TV Movie)
Ingrid Doll
 1963 Pamietnik pani Hanki
Lady at the Party
 1961 It Started Yesterday
Actress in movie (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kaszubka

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed