No photo available. Represent Veronica Blume? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 391,314 this week

Veronica Blume

Veronica Blume was born on July 17, 1977 in Germany. She is an actress, known for Out of the Blue (1995), Magic Journey to Africa (2010) and Persones humanes (1993). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veronica Blume's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Out of the Blue Veronica
(1995-1996)
Magic Journey to Africa Jana's Mother
(2010)
(1995)
La rentadora Herself
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Magic Journey to Africa
Jana's Mother
 1995-1996 Out of the Blue (TV Series)
Veronica
- Julio Iglesias Jr. (1996) ... Veronica
- Timmytism (1996) ... Veronica
- Smilin' Jack (1996) ... Veronica
- Peg's Choice (1996) ... Veronica
- Madrid (1996) ... Veronica
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Verónica Blume

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks Spanish, German, English and French. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed