No photo available. Represent Albrecht Viktor Blum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,442,797 this week

Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888–1959)

Albrecht Viktor Blum was born in 1888 in Brünn, Moravia, Austria-Hungary. He was a director and editor, known for Sprengt die Ketten! (1930), Der große Strom (1930) and Welt und Arbeit (1930). He died on May 16, 1959 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Mexico City, Mexico

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albrecht Viktor Blum's work have you seen?

Known For

(1930)
Der große Strom Director
(1930)
Welt und Arbeit Director
(1930)
(1930)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Albrecht von Blum

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed