No photo available. Represent Marcus Bluhm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,489,649 this week

Marcus Bluhm

Marcus Bluhm was born in 1966 in Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein, West Germany. He is an actor, known for Race (2016), Rote Rosen (2006) and Die Albertis (2004). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Bluhm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Race Wolfgang Furstner
(2016)
Rote Rosen Malte Neumann
(2013-2014)
Die Albertis Wolf Alberti
(2004-2005)
Wie eine schwarze Möwe Kronprinz Rudolf
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2021 Der Vorname (TV Movie)
Pierre Garaud
 2021 Professor Bernhardi (TV Movie)
Dr. Filitz
 2019 Die Reise der Verlorenen
Max Loewe
 2016 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Prof. Alexander Schellenberg
- Größe (2016) ... Prof. Alexander Schellenberg
 2016/I Race
Wolfgang Furstner
 2015 Baltic Crimes (TV Series)
Lutz Eppendorf
- Schandfleck (2015) ... Lutz Eppendorf
 2013-2014 Rote Rosen (TV Series)
Malte Neumann
- Ein unvergesslicher Tag (2014) ... Malte Neumann (credit only)
- Eheringe (2014) ... Malte Neumann (credit only)
- Neue Probleme (2014) ... Malte Neumann (credit only)
- Nebenerwerb im Hotel? (2014) ... Malte Neumann (credit only)
- Partyplanung (2014) ... Malte Neumann (credit only)
 2013 Bella Dilemma - Drei sind einer zu viel (TV Movie)
Jens Köhler
 2013 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Hermann Czerny
- Eine offene Rechnung (2013) ... Hermann Czerny
 2011 Die lange Welle hinterm Kiel (TV Movie)
Milan Burian
 2010 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Thomas Schausberger
- Mörderische Sehnsucht (2010) ... Thomas Schausberger
 2006 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Sven Siewert
- Doppelpass (2006) ... Sven Siewert
 2004-2005 Die Albertis (TV Series)
Wolf Alberti
- Full House (2005) ... Wolf Alberti
- Monster (2005) ... Wolf Alberti
- Harakiri-Lotterie (2005) ... Wolf Alberti
- Halali (2005) ... Wolf Alberti
- Kiss, Kiss (2005) ... Wolf Alberti
 2003 Das verräterische Collier (TV Movie)
Bert Behringer
 2003 Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV Series)
- Heimkehr (2003)
- Verschwörung (2003)
- Radikalkur (2003)
- Traumhochzeit (2003)
- Attentat (2003)
 2003 Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV Series)
Bruno Ringwald
- Ein unmoralische Angebot (2003) ... Bruno Ringwald
 2002 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Clemens Georgi
- Wahre Liebe (2002) ... Clemens Georgi
 1998-2001 Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (TV Series)
Hans Fürbringer / Udo Pietsch
- Falsche Freunde (2001) ... Hans Fürbringer
- Still ruht der See (1998) ... Udo Pietsch
 2001 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Uwe Wernersheim
- Alles Lüge (2001) ... Uwe Wernersheim
 2000 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Schering
- Totenstille (2000) ... Schering
 1999 Der Kuß des Vergessens (TV Movie)
 1999 Lupo und der Muezzin (TV Movie)
Peter
 1999 Untersuchung an Mädeln
Dr. Ambichler
 1999 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Heinz Eberhard
- Braunauge (1999) ... Heinz Eberhard
 1998 Wie eine schwarze Möwe (TV Movie)
Kronprinz Rudolf
 1997 Sophie: Schlauer als die Polizei (TV Series)
Volker Hirschberg
- Eiszeit (1997) ... Volker Hirschberg
 1996 Die Angst vor der Idylle (TV Movie)
Konrad
 1995 SPIELfilm (Short)
 1992 Judith (TV Movie)
Mann vom Erkennungsdienst
 1988 Innocence Unknown (TV Movie)
Artist
 1988 Tatort (TV Series)
Bernd Struwe
- Programmiert auf Mord (1988) ... Bernd Struwe
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Markus Bluhm

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed