STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,015 this week

Giselle Blondet


Giselle Blondet was born on January 9, 1966 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for ¡Despierta América! (1997), Alejandro Fernández, un regalo navideño (2007) and Cantaré para tí (1985). She was previously married to Harold Trucco, Luis Abreu and Luis Iglesias. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 804 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1445 people
created 29 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giselle Blondet's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

¡Despierta América! Host (1997-2005)
(1997)
(1985)
Gran Hermano US Herself - Host (2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2010 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
Luz Maria
- Luz, Arrolladora (2010) ... Luz Maria
 2006 Feliz Navidad
Luz Rivera
 1997 Cyberflic
Chelo
 1995 Morelia (TV Series)
Lisa
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... Lisa
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Lisa
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Lisa
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Lisa
 1989 La conciencia de Lucía (TV Series)
Lucía
 1986 La cruz de papel (TV Series)
 1985 Cantaré para tí (TV Series)
 1982 Laura Guzmán... culpable (TV Series)
 1980 El ídolo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.15 (1980)
- Episode #1.14 (1980)
- Episode #1.13 (1980)
- Episode #1.12 (1980)
- Episode #1.11 (1980)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wanted to be a psychologist See more »

Nickname:

Gigi See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed